3.2.1: Dirty Party


Remark:
Consonant and vowel sounds of the Romanized lyrics are based on American English pronunciation.

HOOK BY POPPY:
Fly Fly Fly ปล่อยพวกเราไปซะที
FLY FLY FLY BLOY PUAK RAO BYE ZA TEE
Fly, fly, fly. Let’s go and fly

High High High ปล่อยคืนนี้ Free
HIGH HIGH HIGH BLOY KEEN NEE FREE
High, high, high. Let’s be free tonight

Wake up wake up Get up get up
WAKE UP, WAKE UP, GET UP, GET UP

You better come with me tonight.
YOU BETTER COME WITH ME TONIGHT

INTRO BY GAVIN:
Get on the move…

A1 BY TJ:
Watcha gonna do with that
WATCHA GONNA DO WITH THAT

เปลืองเวลามานั่งทำ Sad
BLUANG WAY LA MA NUNG TUM SAD
It’s a waste of time to be sad

ไม่ว่าใครจะ Kick ya ass
MYE WAA KRYE TCHA KICK YA ASS
No matter who kick ya ass

ไม่เป็นไรช่างหัวมัน
MYE BEN RYE CHAANG HUA MUN
Don’t give a damn with that

A1 BY POPPY:
ถ้าโลกนี้มันช่างน่าเบื่อ
TA LOAK NEE MUN CHAANG NA BUAH
This world can be too boring

ต้องเชื่อไปเขาไปซะทุกอย่าง
DAWNG CHUAH KAO BYE ZA TOOK YAANG
If you have to believe in everything that other people say

ใครใครต้องการก็สั่งๆ
KRYE KRYE DAWNG GAAN GAW SUNG SUNG
If you have to follow everyone’s demand

ไม่ทันถามว่าเราต้องการอะไร
MYE TUN TAAM WAA RAO DAWNG GAAN AH RYE
Without asking yourself what you really want

A2 BY TJ:
อยากทำผิดระเบียบดูมั่ง
YAAK TUM PIT RA BIAP DOO MUNG
I just wanna break a rule some time

Just wanna freak ดูมั่ง
JUST WANNA FREAK DOO MUNG
I just wanna freak out some time

ดื้อมั่ง อะไรมั่ง ช่างมั่ง
DUE MUNG – AH RYE MUNG – CHAANG MUNG
I just wanna be disobedient some time

Let’s dirty, let’s rock
LET’S (GET) DIRTY, LET’S ROCK

A2 BY POPPY:
พูดอะไรก็ผิดๆ
POOT AH RYE GAW PIT PIT
My speeches are always wrong

ยิ่งถามมันก็ยิ่งผิดๆ
YING TAAM MUN GAW YING PIT PIT
My questions are even wrong

คิดอะไรก็ติดๆ
KIT AH RYE GAW DIT DIT
My opinions hardly get listened to

หมดสิทธิ์อะไรไปซะทุกอย่าง
MAWT SIT AH RYE BYE ZA TOOK YAANG
No one gives me a good chance

B1 BY GAVIN:
You better get off (Whoa!), You better get off (Yeah!),
You better get off (Whoa!), You better get off (Yeah!),
You better take off (Whoa!), You better take off (Yeah!),
You better take off (Whoa!), You better take it off!

HOOK BY POPPY:
Fly Fly Fly ปล่อยพวกเราไปซะที
FLY FLY FLY BLOY PUAK RAO BYE ZA TEE
Fly, fly, fly. Let’s go and fly

High High High ปล่อยคืนนี้ Free
HIGH HIGH HIGH BLOY KEEN NEE FREE
High, high, high. Let’s be free tonight

Wake up wake up Get up get up
WAKE UP, WAKE UP, GET UP, GET UP

You better come with me tonight.
YOU BETTER COME WITH ME TONIGHT

INTRO BY GAVIN:
Get on the move…

A3 BY TJ:
ผู้ใหญ่เค้าชอบใช้ Big bag
POO YA-EYE KAO CHAWP CHYE BIG BAG
Adults love to use ‘Big Bag’

เหนื่อยไหม อ่ะลองกิน Big Mac’
NU-EYE MYE AH LONG KIN BIG MAC
Sick of that? Let’s try a Big Mac

ชอบว่าเราแอบเอาแต่ Chat
CHAWP WAA RAO AP OW DAE CHAT
Adults always grumble when we chat

แต่ลับหลังพี่เค้าแอบไปทำตัวซิกแซก
DAE LUP LUNG PEE KAO AP BYE TUM DUAH ZIGZAG
Behind our backs, they make things zigzag (Not in a straight and honest manner)

A2 BY POPPY:
พูดอะไรก็ผิดๆ
POOT AH RYE GAW PIT PIT
My speeches are always wrong

ยิ่งถามมันก็ยิ่งผิดๆ
YING TAAM MUN GAW YING PIT PIT
My questions are even wrong

คิดอะไรก็ติดๆ
KIT AH RYE GAW DIT DIT
My opinions hardly get listened to

หมดสิทธิ์อะไรไปซะทุกอย่าง
MAWT SIT AH RYE BYE ZA TOOK YAANG
No one gives me a good chance

B1 BY GAVIN:
You better get off (Whoa!), You better get off (Yeah!),
You better get off (Whoa!), You better get off (Yeah!),
You better take off (Whoa!), You better take off (Yeah!),
You better take off (Whoa!), You better take it off!

HOOK BY POPPY:
Fly Fly Fly ปล่อยพวกเราไปซะที
FLY FLY FLY BLOY PUAK RAO BYE ZA TEE
Fly, fly, fly. Let’s go and fly

High High High ปล่อยคืนนี้ Free
HIGH HIGH HIGH BLOY KEEN NEE FREE
High, high, high. Let’s be free tonight

Wake up wake up Get up get up
WAKE UP, WAKE UP, GET UP, GET UP

You better come with me tonight.
YOU BETTER COME WITH ME TONIGHT

RAP BY TJ:
Let’s get dirty, dirty mother f****. You’re so dirty, go take a shower
Sawkaprawk*, where is all my dirty girl at, I can make you clean or you can wash my toilet
Oh oh, you can wash the toilet, ignore that, imma start a new rap,rap ra rap ra rap rap ra rap ra rap rap

(*It means dirty in Thai language)

SCREAM BY GAVIN:
Oh my god, it’s awesome!

HOOK BY POPPY:
Fly Fly Fly ปล่อยพวกเราไปซะที
FLY FLY FLY BLOY PUAK RAO BYE ZA TEE
Fly, fly, fly. Let’s go and fly

High High High ปล่อยคืนนี้ Free
HIGH HIGH HIGH BLOY KEEN NEE FREE
High, high, high. Let’s be free tonight

Wake up wake up Get up get up
WAKE UP, WAKE UP, GET UP, GET UP

You better come with me tonight.
YOU BETTER COME WITH ME TONIGHT

HOOK BY POPPY:
Fly Fly Fly ปล่อยพวกเราไปซะที
FLY FLY FLY BLOY PUAK RAO BYE ZA TEE
Fly, fly, fly. Let’s go and fly

High High High ปล่อยคืนนี้ Free
HIGH HIGH HIGH BLOY KEEN NEE FREE
High, high, high. Let’s be free tonight

Wake up wake up Get up get up
WAKE UP, WAKE UP, GET UP, GET UP

You better come with me tonight.
YOU BETTER COME WITH ME TONIGHT

INTRO BY GAVIN:
Get on the move…

CREDITS:
Written by:

Arranged by:

Translated by: La Dadaista
Translation work license: Creative Commons Attribution 3.0